Olmo and the Seagull
pt fr
PAUSE

CREDITS

In collaboration with Olivia Corsini and Serge Nicolaï
Original Idea and Directed by Petra Costa and Lea Glob
Edited by Tina Baz
Director of Photography Muhammed Hamdy
Music by Adam Taylor
Sound Design by Cecile Chagnaud
Line - producer Joaquim Carvalho
Executive Producer Tim Robbins
Madeleine Ekman
Producers Charlotte Pedersen
Luís Urbano
Tiago Pavan
Co-Producer Daniel Chabannes de Sars
Corentin Dong-Jin Sénéchal
Cast Olivia Corsini
Serge Nicolaï
Arman Saribekyan
Sylvain Jailloux
Francis Ressort
Shaghayegh Beheshti
Martha Kiss Perrone
Marjolaine Larrañaga-Avila
Elaine Méric
Camille Grandville
Célia Catalifo
Aline Borsari
Fabrice de la Villehervé
Hervé Jouval
Kiel Nguetta Bonaventure
Marie Constant
Barbara Gassier
Philippe Duquesne
Christian Dibie
Nina Gregorio
Elena Bellei
Alvaro Ybot
Giovanna Pezzullo
Claudio Ponzana
Pancho Garcia Aguirre
Samir Abdul Jabbar Saed
Lisa Mercury
Martial Jacques
Stephen Szekely
Sébastien Brottet-Michel
Voices Catherine Schaub Abkarian
Macha Gharibian
Senior Consulting Editor Janus Billeskov Jansen
Editors Marina Meliande
David Barker
Thor Martin Duus Ochsner
Additional Editing Affonso Gonçalves
Cecile Chagnaud
Editor Assistant Daniel Varotto
Catarina De Sousa
Log Load Daniel Varotto
Creative Assistant Director Martha Kiss Perrone
Creative Consultant Lucie Kalmar
Assistant Director Daniel Varotto
Florence Weyne Robert
Script Collaboration Martha Kiss Perrone
Moara Passoni
Sound Editor Cecile Chagnaud
Olivier Goinard
Mix Nathalie Vidal
Foley Julien Naudin
Sound Engineer Jerome Ayasse
Sound Engineer - Théâtre Gerard Phillipe Frédéric Dabo
Sound Record Jerome Ayasse
Sound Recording Party Olivier Goinard
Juliette Heintz bouilloux
Sound Barcelona Eva Valiño
Sound Technician Olivier Ricther
Cinematographers Nadim Carlsen
Lisa Persson
Camera Assistant - Théâtre Gerard Phillippe Franck Adrien Relongouet Onouviet
Camera Assistant - Theatre du Soleil Ana Mazzei
Costumes - Téâtre du Soleil Marie Helene Bouvet
Charles- Henri Bradier
Make-up Artist Sophie Dauchez
Associate Producers Sara Dosa
Catarina de Sousa
Moara Passoni
Shane Boris
Mathieu Mullier-Griffiths
Bernardo Bath
Production Assistant DK Kasper Dissing
Emilie Lausch
Production - Hospital, FR Annie Ducasse
Producer Assistant, FR Débora de Carvalho Pereira
Producer Assistant, FR Pierre Emö
Sophie Demczuk
Production Barcelona Carlos Solano
Production - Théâtre Gerard Phillipe Elaine Méric
Postcoordinator Emilie Lausch
Kasper Dissing
Baby sitters Anna Matuszenski
Barbara Gassier
Camilla Bevilacqua
Original Idea and Script Petra Costa and Lea Glob
Script consultant Franz Rodenkirchen
Marie Regan
Translation UK Sionann O'Niell
Subtitles Anna Morali
Translation BR Robin Geld
Subtitles BR Daniel Varotto
Robin Geld
Li An
Dave Senigo
Translation Rough Material Manola Novelli
Subtitles DK Dansk Videotekst
Trailer Editor Mark Lautmann
Théâtre du Soleil - Images d'arvhives Marie Constant
Lucile Cocito
Post Production Facilities, DK Klippegangen ApS
Facility Manager, Klippegangen ApS Lars Lalo Werner
Coordinator, Klippegangen ApS Tine Weise Clasen
Graphics Kasper Schultz
Log Load, DK Anders Retsloff
Technical Supervisor Simon Lytting
AV-Technician Lárus Ren Gudbjörnsson
Grading Emil Eriksson
Camera Material Photo Cine Rent
Scanning 8 mm et video 8 Numérique
Andec Filmtechnik
Editing Facilities, FR Unimages
Celluloid
Post Production Facilities, SE Zentropa Postproduction Sweden
Post Production Coordinator, SE Henning Lind Eriksson
Music Supervisor Mikkel Maltha
Sound Edit Facility, FR Polyson Post Production
Facility Manager, Polyson Charles Vallette Viallard
Foley Studio, FR Malakoff Studios
Mix Studio, SE Mainstream
Production company, DK Zentropa Productions2 ApS
Head of Finance Frederik Nemeth
Accounting, DK Anse Vognsen
Charlotte Vinther
Gitte Lang
Head of Finance, BR Stefan Davi
Accounting, BR Ubirajara Ramos Cordeiro
Legal Consultants Anders Kjærhauge
Mikkel Maltha
Business and Legal Affairs, Film i Väst Katarina Krave
Businees and Leagal Affairs, Epicentre Films Corentin Sénéchal
Audit, DK JS Revision
Audit, PT Aline Alves
Audit, BRA RM Assessoria Contábil e Fiscal

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Li An, Maurice Durozier, Ariane Mnouchkine, Juliana Carneiro da Cunha, Joshua Oppenheimer, João Moreira Salles, Bart Walker, Aleksei Abib, Marilia Moraes, Carolina Ziskind, Daniela Capelato, Christelle Arrivé, Alexander Singer, Karine Binaux, Arnaud Sperat-Czar, Rodrigo Siqueira, Julia Panadés, Pablo Villaça, Tetê Vasconcellos, Pablo Lobato, Julie Berducq-Bousquet, Katerina Seligmann, Sophie Beal, Rocío Lorca Ferreccio, Helene Milano, Nicolas Prosper, Seear Kohi, Jeanne Duquesne, Eve Doe Bruce, Françoise Berge, Karine Hebrard, Rune Bjerre Sand, Jesper Jargil, Ina Lindgreeen, Christian Winther, Mira Jargil, Sigrid Dyekjær, Rune Jacobsen, Mette Carla T Albrechtsen, Lasse Winther Jensen, Ida Lærke Holm, Bobbie Ezra, Allerød Bio, Falkoner Bio, Jean Bellorini, Dominique welinsky, Emmanuelle Pencalet, Théâtre du Soleil, Teatret Mungo Park, Théâtre Gerard Philippe - Centre Dramatique Nationa-Saint-Denis Atelier de Paris Carolyn Carlson, INSEP, BNC Diving, Oceanos Diving Center, Col-legi de Teatre de Barcelone, Dorothée Soual Perruquiére, Rocio Martagón
.